other

25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
  • Product Detail

25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports 25Gb/s bit rate
  • CWDM:1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370nm
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RSPD-25GC10-CXX

25

1270-1370

10

DFB

-7.0~2.5

PIN

<-14

0~70

RSPD-25GC10-CXX-I

25

1270-1370

10

DFB

-7.0~2.5

PIN

<-14

-40~85

RSPD-25GC10E-CXX

25

1270-1370

10

EML

-3.0~6.0

APD

<-18

0~70

RSPD-25GC10E-CXX-I

25

1270-1370

10

EML

-3.0~6.0

APD

<-18

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 MWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 MWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 LWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 LWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 Bi-direcation optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and SR up to 100 m transmission, LR 25G SFP28 up to 10 km transmission, and ER 25G SFP28 up to 40 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact