other

400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • Product Detail

400Gb/s QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4Optical Transceiver


Product Features


  • Supports 400Gb/s FR4
  • Lane bit rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4
  • CWDM4 (1271/1291/1311/1331nm) EML laser and PIN receiver
  • Up to 2km transmission on SMF
  • 8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • QSFP-DD MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA standard
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-FR4

400

1271-1331nm

2

CWDM EML

-3.3~3.5

PIN

<-5

0~70

RQ-400G-FR4-I

400

1271-1331nm

2

CWDM EML

-3.3~3.5

PIN

<-5

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM MUX DEMUX WDM MUX DEMUX Card
low IL , CWDM or DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 2~18 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G optical transmission Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul Optical Networks
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber Single Fiber 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX With RB Filter, Plug-in LGX box, 2-slot 1U rack
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX with R/B Filter Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact